This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Waterbeach CC - 1st XI Vs Comberton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 3B 2009Date :Saturday 20th June 2009
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Waterbeach CC - 1st XI - Won by 5 wickets
Waterbeach CC - 1st XIComberton CC - 1st XI
Score156 for 5 (0 overs) 155 all out (0 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Bonus Points05
Penalty Points00
Total Points205

Comberton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Samways*b  Shimron Thomas18000
2John Hartwrightct Unsureb  Shimron Thomas32000
3Tim Saundersct Unsureb  Paul Morris0000
4John Saundersct Unsureb  Shimron Thomas32000
5Derek Wickb  Shimron Thomas5000
6Carl Glasseb  Ashley Shipp1000
7Andrew Wallerlbwb  Vic Cato26000
8Tim Bishopct Unsureb  Jamie Howlett19000
9Tom Preecect Unsureb  Jamie Howlett0000
10Mark Gibsonb  Jamie Howlett0000
11Edward Cooknot out4000
Extras       18
Total155
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Will Hayward4024000
2Paul Morris7013100
3Shimron Thomas10051400
4Ashley Shipp7132100
5Jamie Howlett4219300
6Vic Cato3.5011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total35.531501000

Waterbeach CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Kempct Unsureb  Edward Cook4000
2Ian Lewinct Unsureb  Paul Samways36000
3Jonathon Hawkes*lbwb  Paul Samways36000
4Ashley Shippct Unsureb  Tim Bishop34000
5Vic Catoct Unsureb  Paul Samways14000
6Will Haywardnot out9000
7Paul Morrisnot out11000
8Shimron Thomasdid not bat
9Jamie Howlettdid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       12
Total156
Wickets 5
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Edward Cook9227100
2Tim Bishop9155100
3Mark Gibson10138000
4Paul Samways10230300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total386150500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers