This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sawston CC - 3rd XI Vs Comberton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 3C 2012Date :Saturday 18th August 2012
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: StaplefordRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Comberton CC - 1st XI - Won by 27 runs
Sawston CC - 3rd XIComberton CC - 1st XI
Score128 for 6 (0 overs) 155 for 7 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Bonus Points60
Penalty Points00
Total Points620

Comberton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Hartwrightct Unsureb  Salar Baig49000
2Derek Wickct Unsureb  Salar Baig40000
3Carl Glasseb  Peter May3000
4Chris Angelb  Salar Baig0000
5Oscar Swiftb  Peter May16000
6Edward Cook*b  Alex Long10000
7David Parisb  Alex Long9000
8Sam Gibsonnot out0000
9Mark Gibsonnot out4000
10Tom Preecedid not bat
11George Collinsdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (8), w (4), nb (5)24
Total155
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Binge8214000
2Sean Jenkins3026000
3Adam Bradford4018000
4Salar Baig10328300
5Alex Long8031200
6Peter May7024200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total405156700

Sawston CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Stearnct Tom Preeceb  Sam Gibson4000
2Sean Jenkinsct Tom Preeceb  Edward Cook40000
3Salar Baigct Derek Wickb  Sam Gibson9000
4Adam Bradford*run out (Sam Gibson)4000
5Alex Longb  Edward Cook27000
6Murray Hardyst Carl Glasseb  Mark Gibson16000
7Kevin Pridenot out10000
8Peter Maynot out8000
9David Ellisdid not bat
10David Bingedid not bat
11James Tonerdid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (8), nb (1)10
Total128
Wickets 6
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Oscar Swift9139000
2Edward Cook10123200
3Sam Gibson10135200
4Mark Gibson8028100
5George Collins308000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total403134600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers