This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Comberton CC - 1st XI Vs Royston CC, Herts - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 5 South 2016Date :Saturday 2nd July 2016
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Royston CC, Herts - 2nd XI - Won by 7 wickets
Comberton CC - 1st XIRoyston CC, Herts - 2nd XI
Score108 all out ( overs) 'b'109 for 3 ( overs)
Game Points020
Bonus Points30
Penalty Points00
Total Points320

Comberton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Carl Glassect Rory Harperb  Connor Little23500
2Oscar Swiftct Evan Goldmanb  Bonham Harper30400
3Tom Preece*ct Praveen Nathb  Bonham Harper22400
4Tim Vriesb  Jon Harper1000
5Tim Scottb  Jon Harper13300
6David Parisnot out4000
7Edward Cookb  Bonham Harper5000
8Grace Andersonct & b Jamie Drage1000
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (4), nb (2)9
Total108
Wickets all out
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Evan Goldman7020000
2Bonham Harper10131300
3Connor Little7224100
4Jon Harper10414200
5Praveen Nath5218000
6Jamie Drage0.400100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total39.49110700

Royston CC, Herts - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Praveen Nathb  Tim Vries6103
2Mark Harperb  Tim Vries374049
3Sam Hodgettsrun out (Carl Glasse)3004
4Michael Millernot out192059
5Bonham Harper*not out345022
6Rory Harperdid not bat
7Jon Harperdid not bat
8Connor Littledid not bat
9Jamie Dragedid not bat
10Evan Goldmandid not bat
11Justin Leaversdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (1), nb (3)8
Total109
Wickets 3
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Edward Cook10033000
2Tim Vries10042200
3Tom Preece2014000
4Oscar Swift2016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total240109300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers